1. The Rising Star Award – Under 30 Achievement, Shima Heidari
  2. High Achiever Award, Bita Amani
  3. The Making the Community a Better Place Award, Parnaz Sadighi
  4. Creative Spirit Award – Arts, Shamsi Shahrokhi
  5. The Innovator Award – Science/Technology, Shohreh Sabaghpour
  6. The Business Impact Award, Farah Jahed
  7.  Beating Heart Award – Health Care Professional, Maryam Saheb-Al-Zamani
  8. The Entrepreneur of the Year Award, Shiva Amiri
  9. Law and Society award, Sherry Darvish
  10. The Sports and Recreation Award, Zhila Heidari

SPONSORSHIP PACKAGE

We would also like to invite you to consider becoming a sponsor of this wonderful event. We have developed dynamic sponsorship opportunities that would not only be of tremendous support to the organization but also provide incredible visibility and promotional value for your organization.

Tickets

Tickets: $125 before September 15, $150 after September 15

Tickets (Package of 10): $1125 before September 15, $1350 after September 15


The Creative Spirit Award – Arts

Awarded to a woman who made an impact on her community through the arts in literature, poetry, dance, theatre, musical performance, composure or any artistic field.

The High Achiever Award – Education

Awarded to an educator or student that has risen to exceptional heights in academia at any level–from elementary to post-secondary.

The Business Impact Award – Business

Awarded to an accomplished business and/or finance professional who has, through their career, made a difference in their community.

The Making the Community a Better Place Award – Community Service

Awarded to a woman who has made significant contributions to her local community by working with not-for-profits and/or volunteering her time and expertise in to build a brighter future for her community.

The Sports and Recreation Award

This Award recognizes her spirit and dedication to athleticism by awarding this to a woman who is either an athlete, coach or has dedicated her life to the advancement and spirit of sport and fitness.

Time: Friday, October 13, 2017 (6 pm – cocktail hour 7 pm – awards ceremony start)

Location: Parkview Manor- 55 Barber Greene Rd. , Toronto, Ontario, M3C 2A1


The Innovator Award – Science/Technology

Awarded to a woman who strives to be an innovator and has made great strides in the fields of science, medicine and/or technology.

The Beating Heart Award – Health Care Professional

Awarded to a health care professional who goes above and beyond to support and care for vulnerable populations.

The Entrepreneur of the Year Award – Entrepreneur

Awarded to a person who has made significant strides in successfully developing a start-up business in the last 5 years and delivers services and products.

The Rising Star Award – Under 30 Achievement

Awarded to a woman under 30 that has made outstanding contributions in her career, in academia, and in her community and has demonstrated a continued commitment to service.

The Law and Society Award

Awarded to a woman who has dedicated her life to the study and practice of law either as a lawyer, judge, paralegal, or any other affiliated legal profession.